Participants
So far the following people have registered:
Dr. | Michele Armano | (Aurora Technology for European Space Agency) |
Prof. | Neil Ashby | (University of Colorado, National Institute of Standards and Technology) |
Christoph Bamann | (Technical University of Munich) | |
Dr. Ing. | Sven Bauer | (GFZ Potsdam) |
Yannick Boetzel | (University of Zurich) | |
Dr. | Kathryn Burrows | (National Physical Laboratory) |
Dr. | Luigi Cacciapuoti | (European Space Agency) |
Prof. | Salvatore Capozziello | (Università di Napoli ) |
Dr. | Marion Delehaye | (FEMTO-ST) |
Dr | Pacôme Delva | (SYRTE/Observatoire de Paris) |
Johann Eckl | (Geodetic Observatory Wettzell, Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy, Germany) | |
Prof. Dr. | Wolfgang Ertmer | (Leibniz Universität Hannover) |
Dr. | Pierre Exertier | (CNRS-OCA) |
Jakob Flury | (Leibniz Universität Hannover) | |
Carmelina Genovese | (University of Zurich) | |
Prof. | Kurt Gibble | (Penn State University) |
Christine Guerlin | (LKB/SYRTE) | |
Dr | Maria Haney | (University of Zurich) |
Dr | Lavinia Heisenberg | (ITS-ETH) |
Marc Peter Heß | (Airbus DS GmbH) | |
Prof. | Martin C.E. Huber | (ETHZ/ESA retired) |
Ross Hutson | (JILA, NIST and University of Colorado Boulder) | |
Dr | Petitbon Isabelle | (CNES) |
Prof. | Philippe Jetzer | (University of Zurich) |
Dr. | Tigran Kalaydzhyan | (Jet Propulsion Laboratory) |
PhD | Jan Kodet | (Technische Universität München) |
Rafael Kueng | (University of Zurich) | |
Prof. Dr. | Claus Laemmerzahl | (ZARM - Center of Applied Space Technology and Microgravity) |
Dr. | Matthias Lezius | (Menlo Systems GmbH) |
Dr. | Luca Lusanna | (none) |
Stefan Marz | (Technical University of Munich) | |
Dr | Hemwati Nandan | (Department of Physics, Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya, Haridwar) |
Dr | Jerzy Nawrocki | (Space Research Centre) |
Dr | Karl Hans Neumayer | (Helmholtz-Zentrum Potsdam - Deutsches GeoForschungsZentrum) |
Lionel Philippoz | (University of Zurich ) | |
PhD | Hélène Pihan-Le Bars | (SYRTE - Observatoire de Paris) |
Prof. | Ivan Prochazka | (Czech Technical University in Prague) |
Sarah Racz | (none) | |
Manuel Rodrigues | (ONERA) | |
Prof. | Markus Rothacher | (ETH Zurich, Institute of Geodesy and Photogrammetry) |
Dr. | Albert Roura | (Universität Ulm) |
Dr. | Christophe Salomon | (Ecole Normale supérieure) |
Prof. | Stephan Schiller | (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf) |
Dr. | Anja Schlicht | (TU Munich) |
Prof. | Harald Schnatz | (Technische Universität München) |
Prof. | Ulrich Schreiber | (Technische Universität München) |
Dr. | Thilo Schuldt | (Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt (DLR)) |
Dr. | Andreas Schärer | (University of Zürich) |
Dr. | Stephan Tobias Seidel | (Institut für Quantenoptik - Leibniz Universität Hannover) |
Dr. | Setnam Shemar | (National Physical Laboratory) |
Dr | Mario Siciliani de Cumis | (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana) |
Prof. | Alessandro D.A.M. Spallicci | (Université d'Orléans - CNRS) |
Jian Feng Su | (National Space Science Center, CAS) | |
Dr | Krzysztof Szymaniec | (NPL) |
Prof. | Michael Tobar | (The University of Western Australia) |
Dr. | Rashmi Uniyal | (Government Degree College, Narendra Nagar) |
Dr. | Qinghua Wang | (Orolia Switzerland SA (Spectratime)) |
Mr | Matthew Wilkinson | (NERC Space Geodesy Facility) |
Peter Wolf | (SYRTE - Obervatoire de Paris) | |
Nan Yu | (Jet Propulsion Laboratory) |